Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Professionals and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Professionals and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 6318 S I St Tacoma, WA 98408
Sold on 01/08/2016
$179,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/08/2016
01/08/2016
Taxes
$2,387(2015)
$2,387(2015)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
1940
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Bought with
Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:15 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:15 AM GMT+0000
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 03, 2015
Price Changed
$179,950
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 23, 2015
Price Changed
$184,950
3%
$5,000
Sep 28, 2015
Price Changed
$179,950
-3%
-$5,050
Aug 28, 2015
Price Changed
$185,000
-5%
-$10,000
Jul 31, 2015
Listed
$195,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description