Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties N. Proctor and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties N. Proctor and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 1269 Huson Dr Tacoma, WA 98405
Sold on 06/04/2014
$241,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/04/2014
06/04/2014
Taxes
$2,544(2014)
$2,544(2014)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
2014
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Minh Nguyen, Better Properties N. Proctor
Bought with
Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:36 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:36 AM GMT+0000
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Apr 11, 2014
Price Changed
$235,000
-6%
-$14,950
Mar 18, 2014
Price Changed
$249,950
2%
$4,950
Mar 18, 2014
Listed
$245,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 06:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description